Admissions 2020 - 2021

Approved by AICTE, New Delhi
Affiliated to Anna University

Mohamed-Sathak-A-J-Engineering TNEA-Code
Mohamed-Sathak-A-J-Engineering-admission
Tech-Jumboree

Core Committee

Sl.No. Committee Convener Members
1 Administration Dr.R.Senthil Kumar (Prof/Mech) Mr.K.P.Santhosh Nathan, PED
Ms.S.Sudha, Asso.Prof/Maths
2 Academic Dr.E.Dhiravidachelvi (Prof/ECE) Ms.S.Sudha, Asso.Prof/Maths
Mr.S.Deepakkumar, AP/Mech
Ms.B.N.Brinila Bright, AP/CIVIL
NPTEL/ MOOC/ SWAYAM Courses
3 COE & Training Dr.I.Manju (Prof/ECE) Mr.J.Raja, AP/ECE
Mr.Senthil Pandi    AP / IT
Mr.R.Prabhu, AP/MECH
 Mr.K.Vairaperumal, AP/EEE
4 Research Dr.B.Janarthanan(Prof/MECH) Dr.A.Balakrishnan  AP Chem
All faculties with Ph.D Qualification
5 IQAC Dr.B.Sridhar(Prof/IT) Mr.G.Ramesh, AP/MECH
Ms.S.Sona Devi, AP/ECE
Mr.Venkatesh AP / EEE
Mrs.Hebziba Elizabath  AP / IT
Ms.Hemavathi AP / CVL
Mr.A.Balakrishnan AP / Chem
6 Placement Dr.R.Muthukumar (Prof/CSE) Mr.S.Prasath, AP/MECH
Mr.R.B.Rakesh, AP/CIVIL
Mr.P.Darwin, AP/CSE -
Ms.Sabitha Banu.K, AP/ECE
Ms.R.Suguna Devi, AP/EEE
7 Exam Cell Ms.E.Jayanthi (AP/ECE)
Mr.K.P.Santhosh Nathan, PED
8 Professional Society, Club Activity, YRC & NSS Ms.S.Kayalvizhi (AP/IT) Dr.A.Balakrishnan, A.Prof/ Chemistry
NSS Coordinator
Ms.M.L.Syed Ali, AP/ECE
IETE & IEEE Coordinator
Ms.Brinilla Bright, AP/CIVIL
ICI & ISTE Coordinator
Ms.Nirmala AP / CSE
ICTACT & CSI Coordinator
Mr.Mohamed Irfan  AP/MECH
SAE/ SME Coordinator
Ms.K.Gayathri, AP/CIVIL
Cultural Coordinator
Ms.S.Usha, AP/English
Cultural Coordinator
Ms.Shobana, AP/Physics
 All Club Activities
9 Alumni Cell & News Letter Ms.Saipriya – (AP/English) Mr.Rizha-Ur-Rahman, AP/CIVIL
Ms.Priyadharshini.P, AP/ECE
Mr.A.Syed Ismail, AP/IT
Mr.A.Mohamed Irfan  AP/MECH
10 Admission Mr.A.Abdul Gafoor (Admission Officer) Mr.S.Syed Abuthahir, AP/MECH
Ms.I.S.Suganthi, AP/ECE
Mr.J.Mohamed Yazzi, AP/MECH
Mr.K.P.Santhosh Nathan, PED
Ms.M.Zulaiha Maryam, AP/Maths
11 College Promotional Activity Mr.Senthil Pandi    AP / IT
Mr.Elangovan, Web Developer
Mr.A.Abdul Gafoor, Admission Officer
Mr.S.Syed Abuthahir, AP/MECH
Ms.J.Hepzibha Elizabeth, AP/IT
12 Hostel & Sports Mr.K.P.Santhosh Nathan (PED) Mr.Shanmugharajan M.B., AP/CIVIL
Mr.J.Mohamed Yazzir, AP/MECH
Mr.Muhammed Irfan, AP/MECH
Ms.S.Hemavathi, AP/CIVIL
Mr.Muthu Rajan, Estate Supervisor
13 Maintenance Committee Mr.Shanmuharajan M B – (AP/CIVIL) Mr.J.Rajesh, AP/MECH
Ms.S.Radhika, AP/EEE
Mr.Augustin Admin Staff
Mr.Salim Annavi  Admin Staff
Ms.Kavya Ramesh, AP/ECE